CareyHeritage.com Home

 

 

Carey Coat Of Arms

 

Holland Coat Of Arms
CareyHeritage.com
 
 
Heritage Home | Family Genealogy | Recipes Home
 
Genealogy
 
Parents:
Walter Erwin McCraven
1873 - 1962
Frances Elizabeth "Fannie" McCleland
1874 - 1945
Name: Mancie "Mannie" Lee McCraven
Alt. Name: Mamie McCraven
Born: 24 Apr 1899
Location: Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., NC
Married:
1) Bef 1916 - Willson "Wilson" Luther Holland
Location: NC
Died: 31 Jan 1994
Location: Charlotte, Mecklenburg Co., NC
Children:
  1. Walter William Holland - 07 Oct 1916
  2. Dwight Chalmer Holland - 08 Aug 1919
  3. Sally Beth Holland - Abt 1923
  4. Margaret Adlaide Holland - 07 Apr 1925
Notes:
Most of the grand children know Mannie as "Mamie" (M-A-mie). In the census recrods from 1890 forward, she is listed as "Mannie". She is also listed as Mannie in the North Carolina Death Records.
Notes 2:
North Carolina Death Collection, 1908-2004 about Mamie Lee Holland
Name: Mamie Lee Holland
[Mamie Lee McCraven]
Gender: Female
Source Information:
# North Carolina Archives and Records Section. North Carolina County Records, 1908-1967. North Carolina State Archives, Raleigh, North Carolina.
Race: White
Marital Status: Widowed
Father's Last Name: McCraven
Age: 94
Date of Birth: 24 Apr 1899
Residence City: Charlotte
Residence County: Mecklenburg
Residence State: North Carolina
Date of Death: 31 Jan 1994
Death City: Charlotte
Death County: Mecklenburg
Death State: North Carolina
Autopsy: No
institution: General Hospital
Attendant: Physician
Burial Location: Burial in state
Source Vendor: NC Department of Health. North Carolina Deaths, 1993-96
It's A Small World
 
By Using This Website You Are Agreeing To Our Terms & Conditions
.